ECF home page      ECF Grading page

EVENTS RECEIVED FOR GRADING 2019-20
updated 31.08.20

This list is continuously updated. Please keep watching it to ensure your events are in. Do not expect them to appear next day, though they sometimes will.

Congresses, and other one-off things like friendly matches, come first and are listed by date. Dates may be approximate.
Leagues, and other long-term things like club championships, follow alphabetically.

"R" in the list means Rapidplay, and its absence means Standard. "SR" marks events which include games of both sorts.

ECF GRAND PRIX
Scores in the Grand Prix are calculated via the grading system. Be aware that a congress cannot score in the Grand Prix unless its grading files reach the ECF within one month of the conclusion of the event.
     Congresses that have met the deadline and qualified for the Grand Prix are marked GP in the list below. Congresses not so marked will not be included in the Grand Prix.

The one-month deadline is not applied to grading itself. A congress that misses the Grand Prix deadline will still be graded. But if a congress has not appeared here within a month or two you are advised to contact the organisers in case something has gone astray.
__________

The halfyear lists
The grading season is split into two halves, producing grades in January and July. The half-seasons run from 1st July to 31st December 2019; and from 1st January to 30th June 2020. Where it is not obvious, events in the list below will be marked (1) or (2) - or both - to show which grading list they belong to.
__________

ECF Direct Members can submit their results direct, for events not played in England. A form is available for this purpose: see http://www.englishchess.org.uk/grading/grading-games-played-abroad/. Note that this service requires prior notice from the Member. Events so reported will not be listed below.
     For English events, results are not accepted from individual players. Results are provided by organisers, who send events or sections in full or not at all.

If you have any queries about this list, or other grading matters, contact the Grading Administrator grading@englishchess.org.uk


CONGRESSES ETC

Jul21RBrainstorm Junior Rapidplay

Sep9RPeter Poobalasingam Memorial

Nov17RBrainstorm Junior Rapidplay

Jan26RBrainstorm Junior Rapidplay GP

Feb25 Friendly: Market Harborough vs Kettering

Apr7RBerkshire Megafinal (1) (2)

May10-12 Rhyl Congress
19 Deaf team tournament
31RSt Giles Junior Rapidplay

Jun15-16 Heywood Congress GP

Jul2-3REPSCA Finals
3-2 ECF National Schools: Final
4-11 Pimlico Summer Tournament GP
5-4 ECF National Schools: Final
6 Eden Trophy: Penrith v Carlisle
6RMaidenhead Junior Congress GP
6-7 GMchess Summer Congress GP
7RAshton Rapidplay GP
7RBasingstoke Summer Congress GP
7 Dorset Congress GP
7RUK Chess Challenge: Midland Gigafinal
8RWatford Rapidplay GP
9-16 Braille CA Chess Championships
9-16RNorth Gloucestershire Individual Championship
13RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
13-14RUK Chess Challenge: Northern Gigafinal GP
13-14SRWeald Congress GP
19-21 4NCL Congress GP
20RChess in Schools Ashton Rapidplay
20RDocklands Rapidplay GP
20-21 Lincolnshire Individual Championship
20-21RUK Chess Challenge: Southern Gigafinal
23RCrewe vs Chester Friendly
23RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
27RKingston Rapidplay GP
28RBritish Bangla Chess Association Rapidplay GP
28 Hastings vs GLCC
29RWatford Rapidplay GP

Aug2RNorth Staffordshire Rapidplay Jamboree
3RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
9-11 MCCU Congress GP
10RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
10-11 Hampstead Congress
11RRichmond Rapidplay GP
12-16 Blast Congress GP
16-18 Manchester Summer Congress GP
16-18 Thanet Congress GP
16-19 Gibraltar Junior International GP
17RDelancey UK Chess Challenge Northern Challengers GP
17-18 Worcestershire Congress GP
17-23SRJessie Gilbert International GP
23-27SRNorthumberland Masters GP
24-26 Berks & Bucks Congress GP
24-26 Leyland Congress
25RBritish Bangla Chess Association Rapidplay GP
29RCambridgeshire League
30-1 English Womens Championship GP
31RCCS LJCC Qualifier GP
31RDarnall & Handsworth Rapidplay GP
31RDelancey UK Chess Challenge Southern Challengers GP
31 Friendly: Hastings v Wanstead & Woodford (2)
31RGodalming Junior Rapidplay GP
31RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
31-7 Devon CCA (Paignton) Congress GP

Sep1REssex Junior: Coaching (1) (2)
7RDocklands Rapidplay GP
7-8 Coulsdon CF Late Summer Congress GP
10 Friendly: Essex League Champions v President's Team
13-15 Bradford Congress GP
14RCrowborough Congress GP
14RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
14RKeith Richardson Memorial Rapidplay GP
14RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
14RPeter & Peggy Clarke Memorial GP
14RSussex Junior: Crowborough GP
15RBarnet Knights LJCC qualifier GP
15RBerkshire Junior Championships
15RBrainstorm Rapidplay GP
15RCoventry Junior Rapidplay GP
15-25RNational Schools Eton repechage
16-3 Northamptonshire Silver King League
17RLeicestershire Charity Team Rapidplay (2)
20RSurrey Junior: Russell Trophy Jamboree
20-23 Harrogate Congress GP
21RCastle Junion Congress
21RNewham Junior Grand Prix GP
21RUxbridge LJCC Qualifier
21-22RDelancey UK Chess Challenge Terafinal GP
21-22 Hampstead Congress GP
21-22 Hertfordshire Capel Cup
21-22 Hertfordshire League
22RNorth London Grand Prix
22 WECU jamboree
22RWitney Rapidplay GP
23RFriendly Watford vs St Albans
23 Hertfordshire: Cheshire Board
24RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
26RCordon Trophy
27-29 Crewe Congress GP
27-1 Northumberland Congress GP
28RKent Junior Grand Prix 1
28SRNational Youth County Championships (1) (2)
29RCambridgeshire Rapidplay GP
29RLetchworth Rapidplay GP

Oct1-31 Durham League
1-30 NCCU County Championships
3 Jeremy Handley Memorial Match: Tynedale v Morpeth
4-6 4NCL Congress GP
4-6 Castle Fareham Congress GP
5RCamden LJCC qualifier GP
5RCCF LJCC Qualifier GP
5RDocklands Rapidplay GP
5RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
5-6 Junior 4NCL (1) (2)
5-6 Norfolk Championship GP
6RBuckinghamshire Junior Congress GP
6RHampshire Junior Congress
6RSkyswood LJCC qualifier
10-21 Chess.com Isle of Man International Congress GP
11-13 Dorset Congress GP
12RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
12RPRO University Chess League (1) (2)
12RWarwickshire Junior Championships GP
12-13 4NCL Womens League
12-13RMillfield International Schools Tournament
13RBarnet Knights LJCC qualifier GP
13RBarnet Tournament and Training Day GP
13RChess in Schools Ashton Rapidplay
13RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
13RRichmond Rapidplay
13RSomerset Junior Grand Prix (2)
15-16RNational Schools: Yarm qualifier
19REssex Junior: Chelmsford GP
19RHampton Juniors Chess Congress
19RManchester Junior Congress GP
19RNewham Junior Grand Prix GP
19RSussex Junior: Worth GP GP
19-20SREnglish Girls Championship (1) (2) GP
19-20 English U11 Championship GP
19-20 Hampstead Congress GP
19-20 Nottinghamshire County Championship GP
20RBirmingham Rapidplay
20RNorth London Grand Prix
20RPotters Bar London Junior Qualifier GP
21-25 Edenbridge Congress
22RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
25-27 Scarborough Congress
26RBerkshire Junior Championships
26RBrainstorm Junior Rapidplay (1) (2) GP
26RKensington: LJCC qualifier GP
26-27 Bury St Edmunds Congress GP
27RKent Junior Grand Prix 2 GP
27RLetchworth Rapidplay GP
27ROakwood LJCC qualifier
27RWey Valley: LJCC qualifier GP
30-3 4NCL International GP

Nov1-3 Central London Congress GP
1-3 Hampshire Congress GP
2RCheadle Hulme Junior Rapidplay GP
2RCumbria Team Rapidplay
2SRNational Youth County Championships (1) (2)
2RNorth Staffordshire Doubles
2RNorthamptonshire Junior Congress (2)
2RWest London Juniors Chess Congress GP
2-3 First Weekend Congress GP
2-3 Witney Congress GP
3RNorth London Grand Prix
4-9 Royal Beacon Seniors Congress GP
6 National Schools: Surrey and Sussex Qualifier
7RNational Schools: Hampshire
7RNottinghamshire County Championship GP
7-21RNational Schools U19: Wilson's qualifier
8-10 Torbay Congress GP
9RBrentwood School Rapidplay GP
9RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
9RKensington: LJCC qualifier GP
9RManchester Junior Congress GP
9RNorfolk Junior Championships GP
9RPRO University Chess League (1) (2)
9-10 Brentwood Schools Invitational
10RBarnet & Finchley Junior Congress GP
10RBritish Bangla Chess Association Rapidplay GP
10RCoventry Chess Academy vs Hallfield
10ROxfordshire LJCC qualifier GP
10RSussex Junior: Horsham GP
12RNational Schools Torquay Qualifier
12-13RNational Schools: Essex League
12-13RNational Schools: Tonbridge Qualifier
13RNational Schools: Highgate Qualifier (1) (2)
13-14RNational Schools: Nottingham Qualifier
14-20 National Schools: Surrey and Sussex Qualifier
15-17 Braille CA: Hans & Stefi Cohn Memorial GP
15-17 Preston Congress GP
16RClaires Court Chess Festival GP
16RNewham Junior Grand Prix GP
16-17SREnglish Deaf Championship
16-30REast Midlands Junior Grand Prix GP
17RBasildon Junior Congress GP
17RCastle Potters Bar Junior Rapidplay GP
17RChess in Schools Ashton Rapidplay
17RKent Junior Grand Prix 3 GP
17RLetchworth Rapidplay GP
17RStaffordshire Junior Congress (1) (2) GP
19RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
20RNational Schools: Guildford Qualifier
21RNational Schools: West London Qualifier
21RNational Schools: Yorkshire qualifier
22-24 Castle Dudley Congress GP
23RGarden Suburb LJCC qualifier GP
23RWarwick University Rapidplay GP
23-24RBritish Rapidplay GP
23-24 Cambridgeshire Individual Championship
23-24 Hampstead Congress GP
24REssex Junior: Coaching (1) (2)
24RFour Counties Invitational : Warks, Oxon, Leics, Northants
24RLowestoft Rapidplay GP
24RNorth London GM Training Tournament
24RSussex Junior Age-group Rapidplay
24RWellington College: Training Day GP
24RWey Valley vs Surrey
24RWiltshire Teams Rapidplay (1) (2)
24RWoodbridge Junior Congress (1) (2) GP
29-7REnglish Womens Rapidplay GP
29-7RLondon Classic Rapidplay GP
29-8SRLondon Classic GP
30RLeeds Rapidplay GP
30RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
30RNational Schools: Newcastle Qualifier
30RSouthampton Rapidplay (2) GP
30-1 Hereford Congress GP
30-6SRBritish Knockout Championship

Dec1RBolton Rapidplay GP
1RCamden Winter Tournament
1RPlymouth Rapidplay (2) GP
1RPope Paul 2019 Under 13 GP
1RPope Paul Junior Congress GP
1RWarwickshire Junior Championships GP
1RWey Valley Reunion
4RNational Schools: Yarm qualifier
4-5RNational Schools: Judd Qualifier
5-11RNational Schools: West London Qualifier
7RNorfolk & Norwich Rapidplay GP
7RPRO University Chess League (1) (2)
7-8SRTwickenham Junior Congress GP
8RCoventry & District League Rapidplay GP
8RNorth London Grand Prix GP
8RSussex Girls Championships
9RNational Schools: Magdalen College
9RWatford vs Uxbridge Junior Match
12RNational Schools South London Qualifier
14RDocklands Rapidplay GP
14RHarrow: LJCC qualifier GP
14RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
14RNational Prep Schools Rapidplay GP
14-15 Leyland Congress GP
14-15 London Junior Championship GP
14-15 Northwick Park Congress GP
21RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
28-30SRLondon Junior Championship GP
28-5 Caplin Hastings Congress (1) (2) GP

Jan3-5 Shropshire Congress GP
4RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
4RSussex Junior: Hastings GP
4-5 Oxfordshire Junior Championships
5SRBarnet Junior Training
5RHull Rapidplay GP
5ROxfordshire Juniors U11 Trials
8RBillingham Synthonia CC internal games
10-12RNorth London GM Training Tournament
11RDocklands Rapidplay GP
11RPRO University Chess League
11RSouth Wales and West Junior Jamboree
11RTwyford U9 Team Event GP
11-12 Somerset Congress GP
14-28RNational Schools: Region 8
17-19 4NCL Congress GP
18RNational Schools: Central London
18RNewham Junior Grand Prix GP
18RYorkshire Junior Rapidplay
18-19 Hampstead Congress GP
18-19 Junior 4NCL
19RBritish Bangla Chess Association Rapidplay GP
19RWey Valley: Surrey U12 Championship
20-30 Gibraltar International Festival GP
21RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
24-26 Simon Bartlett Memorial Congress GP
25RCastle Chess Hitchin Juniors
25RKingston Rapidplay GP
25-26SRSouth of England Junior Congress GP
26RBarnet Individual Championships GP
26RColindale Junior Training
26RCoventry Rapidplay GP
26RKenilworth Juniors GP
26RNorfolk Rapidplay GP
26RStockport Rapidplay GP
31-2 Frodsham Congress GP

Feb1RBirmingham & District Schools Tournament
1RSussex Junior: Eastbourne GP
1-2 Kidlington Congress GP
2RCornwall: Kerrier Cup
2REssex Junior: Coaching
3-4 Norfolk & Suffolk Cup
4 Sussex: McArthur Cup
7RBirmingham & District Junior League
7RBirmingham Junior Chess League
8RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
8RMidland Junior Team Championship
8RNorthern EPSCA Junior Rapidplay GP
8RPRO University Chess League
9REssex Junior: Southend GP
11RNational Schools South London
13RNational Schools Bolton Qualifier
14-16 Bristol Winter Congress GP
14-16RLeyland Rapidplay GP
15RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
15RNewham Junior Grand Prix GP
15-16 Hampstead Congress GP
15-16 Junior 4NCL
15-16 Newcastle under Lyme Mini Congress GP
18RMuswell Hill Rapidplay GP
21-22RNorth London GM Training Tournament
21-23 Doncaster Congress GP
21-23 Warwickshire Championships GP
22RDocklands Rapidplay GP
22 Northern Junior Championships GP
22RYorkshire Junior Rapidplay
22-23SRBUCA Championship
22-23SRWilts & West of England Junior Championships GP
23RBritish Bangla Chess Association Rapidplay GP
23RColindale Junior Training
23RRichmond Rapidplay
23RWey Valley Ramsay Cup
23RWey Valley: Surrey U11 Championship
27 Norfolk & Suffolk Cup
28-1 Castle Fareham Congress GP
29RKingston Rapidplay GP
29RSCCU Junior Jamborees

Mar1RBrentwood Junior Train & Play
1RBrentwood School Rapidplay GP
1RHertfordshire Junior Training
1RMaidenhead Junior CC internal games
3 City Chess Association: Minor Cup
6-8 East Devon Congress GP
7RCastle Chess Edgware Juniors
7RCoventry Junior Congress GP
7REPSCA Finals
7RGolders Green Rapidplay GP
7RPRO University Chess League
7RUxbridge Junior UKCC Qualifier
7 Varsity Match
8RNorth London Grand Prix
9RNational Schools: Bristol qualifier
13-15 Blackpool Conference GP
14REPSCA Finals
15RBirmingham Rapidplay GP
15RColindale Junior Training


LEAGUES ETC
 4NCL (1) (2)
 Altrincham CC internal games (1)
 Ashby CC internal games (1) (2)
SRAshtead CC internal games (1) (2)
 Aylshsm CC internal games (1) (2)
RBarnet Knights Championship (1) (2)
SRBarnstaple CC internal games (2)
 Barrow CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBasildon CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBattersea CC internal games (1) (2)
 Beckenham CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBedford CC internal games (1) (2)
 Bedfordshire Championship (1) (2)
 Bedfordshire League (1) (2)
 Berkshire League & Cups (1) (2)
 Beverley CC internal games (1) (2)
 Bingley CC internal games (2)
 Birmingham & District League (1) (2)
RBirmingham & District Summer League (1)
 Bishops Stortford CC internal games (2) (1)
SRBlackpool & Fylde League (1) (2)
RBlackpool and Fylde League RP Cup (1)
 Bognor & Arun CC internal games (1) (2)
 Bolton & District Chess League (1) (2)
 Bolton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Bournemouth & District League (1)
 Bracknell CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBradford League (1) (2)
RBraintree CC internal games (2)
SRBrentwood CC internal games (1) (2)
 Brewood CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBriant Poulter League (1) (2)
 Brighton & Hove CC internal games (1) (2)
 Bristol & District League (1) (2)
SRBritish Championship Congress (1)
SRBroadland CC internal games (1) (2)
 Broadstairs CC internal games (1) (2)
SRBuckinghamshire Junior Training day (1) (2)
 Buckinghamshire League (1) (2)
 Buckinghamshire Youth CA Championship (1) (2)
 Bury & Rochdale League (1) (2)
 Bury St Edmonds CC internal games (1)
SRBury St Edmunds CC internal games (1)
 Calderdale League (1) (2)
SRCamberley Junior CC internal games (2)
 Cambridge CC internal games (1)
 Cambridgeshire League (1)
 Cannock League (2) (1)
SRCarlisle CC internal games (1) (2)
 Central Lancashire League (1) (2)
 Central London League (1) (2)
 Chandlers Ford CC internal games (1) (2)
 Cheddleton CC internal games (2)
 Chelmsford CC internal games (1) (2)
 Cheltenham CC internal games (1) (2)
 Chester & District League (1) (2)
 Chester CC internal games (1) (2)
 Chichester CC internal games (1) (2)
 Chiltern League (1) (2)
 Chippenham CC internal games (1) (2)
 Chiselhurst CC internal games (1) (2)
 Chislehurst CC internal games (2)
 City Chess League (1) (2)
 City Chess Major Team KO (1) (2)
 City Chess Team Swiss (1) (2)
SRClacton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Cleveland Individual Championship (1) (2)
 Cleveland CC internal games (1)
SRCleveland League (1) (2)
SRColchester CC internal games (1) (2)
SRCornwall League (1) (2)
 Cosham CC internal games (2)
SRCoulsdon CF internal games (1) (2)
 Coventry & District League (1) (2)
RCoventry Chess Academy internal games (2)
 Cowley Training Match (1)
 Crewe CC internal games (1) (2)
RCrowborough CC internal games (1) (2)
SRCroydon & District League (1) (2)
 Crystal Palace CC internal games (1)
 Cumbria Individual Championship (1) (2)
SRCumbria League (1) (2)
 Darlington & District League (1) (2)
 Derby & District League (1) (2)
 Devon Individual Tournaments (1)
SRDevon Leagues (1) (2)
SRDirect Members' foreign results (1) (2)
SRDoncaster League (1) (2)
 Dorset League (1) (2)
 Dudley & District League (1) (2)
 Durham City CC internal games (1) (2)
 EACU Closed Championship (1) (2)
REACU Club Championship (1)
 Ealing CC internal games (1)
SREast Grinstead CC internal games (1) (2)
 East Lancashire Chess Association League (1) (2)
SREccles CC internal games (1) (2)
REdgware Gambits CC internal games (1) (2)
 Emsworth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Enfield CC internal games (1)
REssex Knockout & Plate (1)
 Essex League (1) (2)
SRExeter & District League (1) (2)
SRExeter CC internal games (1) (2)
SRExmouth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Fakenham CC internal games (1)
 Folkestone CC internal games (1) (2)
 Forest of Dean CC internal games (1) (2)
 Formby CC Internal games (2)
 Frodsham CC internal games (2)
 Frome CC internal games (1) (2)
RGambit CC internal games (1) (2)
SRGarage CC internal games (1)
 Gloucester CC internal games (1) (2)
 Gloucestershire: Peter Harrison Knockout Cup (2)
 Godalming CC internal games (1) (2)
SRGosforth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Greater London CC internal games (1) (2)
SRGrimsby CC internal games (1) (2)
SRGuildford CC internal games (1) (2)
RHallfield CC internal games (2)
SRHammersmith League (1) (2)
 Harrogate CC internal games (1) (2)
 Harrogate League (1) (2)
 Harrow CC internal games (1) (2)
SRHastings & St Leonards CC internal games (1) (2)
RHastings CC internal games (1)
 Hatch End CC internal games (1)
 Hereford CC internal games (1)
 Hertford CC internal games (2)
 Hertfordshire Knock Out (1)
 Hertfordshire League (1) (2)
 Highcliffe CC internal games (1) (2)
 Hillingdon & District League (1) (2)
 Holmes Chapel CC internal games (1)
SRHorsham CC internal games (1) (2)
 Huddersfield & District League (1) (2)
 Hull and District Chess Association : Leagues and Cups (1) (2)
 Hull CC internal games (2)
 Ipswich CC internal games (1) (2)
 Isle of Man CC internal games (1)
SRIsle of Wight CC internal games (2)
 Kendal CC internal games (1) (2)
 Kent League (1) (2)
 Keswick CC internal games (1) (2)
 Kettering CC internal games (1)
 Kidsgrove CC internal games (2)
RKings Lynn CC internal games (1)
 Lancaster & Morecambe League (1) (2)
SRLancaster CC internal games (1) (2)
 Leamington & District League (1) (2)
 Leamington CC internal games (1)
SRLeeds League (1) (2)
SRLeicester Atkins Memorial Congress (1)
 Leicestershire Birstall Cup (1)
 Leicestershire Chapman Cup (1)
RLeicestershire Harrod & Wylie Cups (1)
 Leicestershire League (1) (2)
 Lewisham CC internal games (1)
SRLincolnshire Clubs internal games (1) (2)
 Lincolnshire League (1) (2)
 Linton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Liverpool League (1) (2)
SRLondon Dead CC internal games (1)
 London League (1) (2)
 London Public Services League (1) (2)
 London Summer Chess League (1)
RLoughborough CC internal games (2)
 Lowestoft CC internal games (1) (2)
 Macclesfield CC Internal games (2)
 Maidenhead CC internal games (2)
RMaidenhead Junior Club (2)
 Maidstone CC internal games (1)
RMall School CC internal games (1)
 Malvern CC internal games (1) (2)
SRManchester League (1) (2)
 Manningtree CC internal games (1) (2)
SRMargate CC internal games (1) (2)
 Marple CC internal games (1)
RMartlesham Junior CC internal games (1)
 MCCU Counties Championships: Union Stage (2)
 MCCU County Championships (1) (2)
 Merseyside Junior League (2)
 Metropolitan CC internal games (1) (2)
SRMid Sussex League (1) (2)
 Middlesex League (1) (2)
 Milton Keynes CC internal games (1) (2)
SRMorecambe CC internal games (1) (2)
SRMorpeth CC internal games (1) (2)
 National Club Championships (1)
 National Schools: Berkshire qualifier (1)
 National Schools: Catch All (2)
RNational Schools: Kent (2)
 National Schools: London Area League (1)
RNational Schools: Northern Qualifier (1)
 National Schools: Region 1 (2)
 National Schools: Region 10 (2)
 National Schools: Region 11 (2)
 National Schools: Region 12 (2)
 National Schools: Region 13 (2)
SRNational Schools: Region 14 (2)
 National Schools: Region 2 (2)
SRNational Schools: Region 3 (2)
 National Schools: Region 4 (2)
SRNational Schools: Region 5 & 6 (2)
 National Schools: Region 7 (2)
 National Schools: Region 9 (2)
 NCCU club championships (1) (2)
 New England CC internal games (1) (2)
 New Milton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Newbury Chess Club Championships (1)
RNewport CC internal games (1)
SRNewton Abbott CC internal games (1) (2)
 Norfolk - Williamson Cup & Plate (1) (2)
 Norfolk League (1) (2)
RNorfolk Rapidplay Handicap Cup (1) (2)
SRNorth Circular League (1) (2)
RNorth Circular League Rapidplay (1)
 North Essex Knockout & Plate (1) (2)
 North Essex League (1) (2)
 North Gloucestershire Individual Championship (1) (2)
 North Gloucestershire League (1) (2)
SRNorth Norfolk CC internal games (1) (2)
 North Staffordshire League (1) (2)
 North Staffordshire pre-season friendlies (1)
 Northamptonshire Silver King League (2)
 Northamptonshire: John Robinson Knockout (2)
SRNorthumberland Individual Championship (1) (2)
 Northumberland League (1) (2)
 Northumberland Teams Summer Knockout (1)
SRNorwich Dons CC internal games (1) (2)
RNorwich Junior Congress (1) (2)
RNorwich Juniors CC internal games (2)
RNorwich Schools CC internal games (2)
 Nottingham League (1) (2)
RNottingham Rapidplay (1) (2)
 Nuneaton CC internal games (1)
 Oxford & District League (1) (2)
SROxford Schools League (1) (2)
SRPenrith CC internal games (1) (2)
 Pimlico CC internal games (1) (2)
SRPlymouth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Portsmouth & District League (1) (2)
RPoulton CC internal games (2)
 Prescot & Knotty Ash CC internal games (1) (2)
SRProject 30 Knockout (1) (2)
 Rainham CC internal games (1)
 Ramsgate CC internal games (1) (2)
 Reading CC internal games (2)
SRRedcar CC internal games (1)
SRRichmond Junior CC internal games (2)
RRichmond Junior Congress (1) (2)
RRichmond Junior Jamboree (2)
RRichmond Summer Camp (1)
 Rochester CC internal games (1)
 Rose Forgrove CC internal games (1)
SRRugeley CC internal games (1) (2)
 Salisbury CC internal games (1) (2)
 Scarborough CC internal games (1) (2)
 SCCU Counties Championships: Union Stage (1) (2)
RSCCU Under 14 / 130 League (2)
 Scunthorpe & District League (1) (2)
 Seaton CC internal games (2)
 Sheffield and District League (1) (2)
 Shrewsbury CC internal games (1) (2)
 Shrewsbury Town Championship (1)
 Shropshire Individual Championship (1) (2)
 Shropshire League (1) (2)
RShropshire Rapidplay League (1) (2)
 Sidmouth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Snodland CC internal games (2)
SRSolihull CC internal games (1) (2)
 Somereset League (1)
 Somerset League (2) (1)
 South East Lancs Summer League (1)
RSouth East London Grand Prix (2)
 South Hams CC internal games (1) (2)
SRSouth Norwood CC internal games (1) (2)
 South Shields CC internal games (1) (2)
 South Tynedale League (1) (2)
 Southampton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Southampton League (1) (2)
 Southend & District League (1) (2)
SRSouthend CC internal games (1) (2)
RSt Albans CC internal games (1) (2)
 St Andrews Hull CC internal games (1) (2)
RSt Giles Junior Congress (1)
SRSt Johns Norwich CC internal games (1) (2)
 Staffordhire Cups (2)
 Stockport League (1) (2)
RStockport Rapidplay League (1)
 Stowmarket CC internal games (1) (2)
SRStreatham & Brixton CC internal games (1) (2)
SRStroud CC internal games (1)
SRSuffolk League (1) (2)
 Surbiton CC internal games (1) (2)
SRSurrey Border League (1) (2)
 Surrey Individual Tournaments (1)
SRSurrey Main League (2) (1)
 Sussex: Paul Watson Trophy (1) (2)
 Swale CC internal games (1)
 Swindon CC internal games (1) (2)
 Taunton CC internal games (1) (2)
 Teignmouth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Telepost CC internal games (1) (2)
 Thames Valley League (1) (2)
 Thanet League: Hargreaves, Walker, Steele (1) (2)
 Thanet League: Mick Croft (1)
 Thanet League: Millar Cup (1) (2)
RThanet Team Rapidplay (1)
SRThurrock CC internal games (1) (2)
 Tom Wise Memorial (1)
SRTorbay League (1) (2)
RTransport for London CC internal games (1)
SRTrowbridge CC internal games (1) (2)
 Truro & Falmouth CC internal games (1) (2)
SRTynedale CC internal games (2)
 Tynemouth CC internal games (1) (2)
 Ulveston CC internal games (1) (2)
SRUpminster CC internal games (1) (2)
SRUxbridge CC internal games (1) (2)
 Wallasey CC internal games (1)
SRWallington CC internal games (1) (2)
SRWanstead & Woodford CC internal games (1) (2)
SRWantage CC internal games (2)
 Warrington & District League (1) (2)
SRWatford CC internal games (1) (2)
 Weald of Kent CC internal games (1)
 WECU Counties Championships: Union Stage (1) (2)
 Wellington CC internal games (1) (2)
SRWest Nottingham CC internal games (1)
 Weston-super-Mare CC internal games (1) (2)
RWeybridge CC internal games (1)
RWeybridge UK Chess Challenge Qualifier (2)
 Weymouth CC internal games (2)
SRWilson's School CC internal games (2)
RWilsons Grammar Scholl CC internal games (1)
 Wiltshire Leagues (1) (2)
 Wimborne CC internal games (2)
 Winchester CC internal games (1)
 Wirral League (1) (2)
 Woking CC internal games (2)
 Wolverhampton & District League (1) (2)
 Worcester & District League (1) (2)
SRWorcester City CC internal games (1) (2)
 Worcestershire League (1) (2)
SRWorthing CC internal games (2)
 Wotton Hall CC internal games (1) (2)
 Wymondham CC internal games (1) (2)
 York and District League (1) (2)
 York RI CC internal games (1)
 Yorkshire League (1) (2)